Terms & Conditions

Corinne Noyes is committed to providing you with the best possible client service experience. We ask that you read the following terms & conditions carefully as they apply to your use of this website www.corinnenoyes.com.

Corinne Noyes may revise these terms & conditions from time to time in order to ensure the highest level of protection for our users and to comply with Australian legislation and the Privacy Act 1988.

Privacy Policy

Corinne Noyes values the protection of your privacy and treats your personal information with the highest level of confidentiality. There are aspects of this site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however some areas require you to submit personally identifiable and/or sensitive information. Your personal information is stored securely and Corinne Noyes may use this information to provide the best service to you, our client.

Sharing Personal Information

Corinne Noyes hires additional companies to provide services on our behalf. These companies are permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver their service. Corinne Noyes takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We do not sell or deal in personal or customer information and will therefore not disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of services or if required by law.

Cookies

When you visit our site, Corinne Noyes, and/or a third party, may place cookies on your browser to collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browsing activity, pages viewed, time spent on each page and referring website address. This information may be used to report on website activity to optimise future user experience. By using this website and agreeing to this policy, you grant us permission to place and store cookies on your browser. Cookies can be managed by accessing the individual settings in your browser.

Legal Obligation

We reserve the right to use or disclose any information without notice or consent as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request; to conduct investigations of consumer complaints or possible breaches of law; to protect the integrity of our site and our property; to protect the safety of our visitors or others; to fulfil your requests; or to cooperate in any legal investigation.

Copyright

Names, trademarks and logos featured on this site are copyright and owned by Corinne Noyes. Use of any materials on this site without the prior agreement from Corinne Noyes is prohibited.

Disclaimer

Corinne Noyes endeavours to ensure that sites linked to and/or from our website are relevant, however we are not responsible for the content on any external sites and therefore cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage related to the use of any information contained in these sites.

If you have any questions regarding the terms, conditions, or your privacy, please do not hesitate to contact us at info@corinnenoyes.com or on 0448 866 200.